WCN Congress Committees

WCN Congress Committees

WCN Congress Committee

Role Name Country
WFN President Wolfgang Grisold Austria
WFN  Congress Committee Chair Steven Lewis USA
WFN  Congress Committee Vice chair Marianne De Vissser The Netherlands
WFN Treasurer Richard Stark Australia
WCN 2023 Congress President Guy Rouleau Canada
CNS Representative Anne-Louise Lafontaine Canada
WCN 2023 SPC Chair Matthew Kiernan Australia
WFN Trustee and WCN 2022 TC Committee Chair Riadh Gouider Tunisia
WCN Past Congress President Antonio Federico Italy
WFN Secretary General Steven Lewis USA

WCN 2023 Congress Organizing Committee

Role Name Country
Congress President Guy Rouleau Canada
WFN President Wolfgang Grisold Austria
WFN Vice-President and Congress Committee Chair Steven Lewis USA
WFN Secretary General and Congress Committee Vice Chair Marianne De Visser
WFN Treasurer Richard Stark Australia
WFN Trustee Alla Guekht Russia
WFN Scientific Program Committee Chair Matthew Kiernan Australia
Local Scientific Programme Committee Co-Chair Alex Henri-Bhargava Canada
WCN Teaching Course Committee Chair and WFN Trustee Riadh Gouider Tunisia
Local Teaching Course Committee Co-Chair Morris Freedman Canada
Country WFN Delegate Alex Henri-Bhargava Italy
Chair Local Social Program Committee Karine Garneau Canada
Chair Local Finance Committee Steven Peters Canada

WCN 2023 Tournament of the Minds Committee

Role Name Country
TOM Chair Nicholas Davies UK
TOM Local Co-Chair Gordon Gubitz Canada
WCN TOM Committee member Richard Stark Australia
WCN TOM Committee member Faouzi Belahsen Morocco
WCN TOM Committee member Serenella Servidei Italy
WCN TOM Local Committee member Shannon Venance Canada
WCN TOM Local Committee member Brian Murray Canada
WCN TOM Local Committee member Paul Cooper Canada

Scientific Programme Committee

Name Region
Matthew Kiernan Australia
Alex Henry-Bhargavar Canada
Steven Lewis USA
Gallo Diop Africa
Lawrence Tucker (SA) Africa
Pamela McCombe Asia
Ryuji Kaji Asia
Chris Kennard Europe
Didier Leys Europe
Mary Reilly Europe
Renato Verdugo Latin America
Teresa Corona Latin America
Maghed Abdel Nasser Pan Arab
Saeed Bohlega Pan Arab
Maria Benabdelgil Pan Arab
Daniel Truong USA
Eva Feldman USA
Gordon Smith USA
Jodie Burton Canada
Hanns Lochmuller Canada
Sandra Black Canada
Maiya Rachel Geddes Canada
Oksana Suchowersky Canada
Michael D. Hill Canada
Alexandre Prat Canada

Teaching Course Committee

Name Region
Riadh Gouider Tunisia
Steven Lewis USA
Morris Freedman Canada
Angelina Kakooza Africa
Nishino Ichizo Asia
Dmitry Tumurov Europe
Minerva Lopez Latin America
Nazda Birouk Pan Arab
Jerome Chin USA
Fiona Costello Canada
Alan Goodridge Canada
Anne-Louise Lafontaine Canada
Janis Miyasaki Canada
Jiwon Oh Canada
Kanjana Perera Canada
Antonio Strafella Canada
Samuel Wiebe Canada

Contact Us

Give us a call or fill in the form below and we will contact you. We endeavor to answer all inquiries within 24 hours on business days.